Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl
Directed by:
Tatsuhiko UrahataScreenplay:
Toshiki InoueCinematography:
Kin'ichi IshikawaComposer:
森英治Cast:
Yūko Minaguchi, Ichirō Nagai, Yoshino Takamori, Akira Kamiya, Toshihiko Seki, Chafūrin, Taimei Suzuki, Akira Shimada, Kazuhiko Kishino, Yōko Matsuoka, Yumi Tōma, Masashi Sugawara, Kazuhiro Nakata (more)Cast
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshino Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Taimei Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Akira Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Yōko Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Masashi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Toshiharu Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yuri Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)