Hamatora - The Animation (2014) (season)
Japan,
2014, 24 min
Directed by:
Seiji KishiScreenplay:
Jun KumagaiCinematography:
Toshikazu HisanoComposer:
Yoshimori MakotoCast:
Wataru Hatano, Ryōta Ōsaka, Yūki Ono, Hiroshi Kamiya, 福山潤, Yōsuke Akimoto, Emiri Kato, Kiyono Yasuno, Atsushi Ono, Yûichi Nakamura, Miki Itō, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Toshihiro Nakamura, Shin'ya Takahashi (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kiyono Yasuno
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Toshihiro Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shuma Hiki
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (2016) (series)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (2016) (series)
Hajime Oosawa
Japan
Best series:
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (2016) (series)
Ace of the Diamond (2013) (series)
Chika Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tatsuya Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Hamatora (2014) (series)
Mayo Chiki! (2011) (series)
Ixion Saga DT (2012) (series)