Directed by:
Jaroslav DudekScreenplay:
Jaroslav DudekCinematography:
Adolf NavaraComposer:
Ivan ŘezáčCast:
Jiří Němeček, Jana Štěpánková, Rudolf Deyl ml., Václav Lohniský, Miloš Willig, Jan Skopeček, Zdeněk Martínek, Věra Tichánková, Hana Davidová, Pavla Maršálková, Emil Rohan, Karel Urbánek, Zdeněk Kutil (more)Cast
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Na útěku (2012) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Deyl ml.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Miloš Willig
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zdeněk Martínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Věra Tichánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Pavla Maršálková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Emil Rohan
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Honour and Glory (1968)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jan Faltýnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Hope (1963)
Arnošt Faltýnek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
The Assassination (1964)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Rozhoň
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Věra Koktová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Distant Journey (1948)
Světla Amortová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
The Plain Old Maid (1959)
Ladislav Šimek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)