Documentary / Historical / Sports
Canada,
2006
Directed by:
David LangerCinematography:
Michael SweeneyCast:
Paul Gross (narrator), Jean Pearson, Stephen Bogaert, Marc Donato, Paulino Nunes, Michael Cram, Michael Therriault, Jonathan Goad, Matthew Ferguson, Andrew Gillies, Harry Ditson, Geoffrey Pounsett (more)Cast
Paul Gross (narrator)
Canada
Best series:
Chasing Rainbows (1988) (series)
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Tales of the City (2019) (series)
Jean Pearson
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Stephen Bogaert
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
The Company (2007) (series)
Five Days at Memorial (2022) (series)
Marc Donato
Canada
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Redwall (1999) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Paulino Nunes
Portugal
Michael Cram
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Michael Therriault
Best series:
Fellow Travelers (2023) (series)
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Jonathan Goad
Best series:
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Matthew Ferguson
Canada
Best series:
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
La Femme Nikita (1997) (series)
Andrew Gillies
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Harry Ditson
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Inspector Morse (1987) (series)
Geoffrey Pounsett
Best series:
The Kennedys (2011) (series)
Grand Army (2020) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Pip Dwyer
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
11.22.63 (2016) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Paul Fauteux
Canada
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Missing (2003) (series)
Grant Nickalls
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Dennis O'Connor
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
The Adventures of Sinbad (1996) (series)
David Sparrow
UK
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Michael Rhoades
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
11.22.63 (2016) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Karl Graboshas
Canada
Best series:
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Transplant (2020) (series)
Durham County (2007) (series)
Olivier L'Ecuyer
Best series:
Sleeper Cell (2005) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Blue Murder (2001) (series)