Directed by:
Dušan KleinScreenplay:
Dušan KleinCinematography:
Petr ČepickýComposer:
Harry MacourekCast:
Eduard Cupák, Tereza Brodská, Valérie Zawadská, Emma Černá, Lukáš Hlavica, Ladislav Frej st., Vladislav Beneš, Martin Zounar, Boris Rösner, Karel Urbánek, Jana Drbohlavová, Dana Syslová, Jan Šťastný (more)Cast
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Emma Černá
Czechoslovakia
Lukáš Hlavica
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jan Šťastný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Petr Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
Saturnin (1994)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Zdeněk Ornest
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Miluše Šplechtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Eva Brožková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Rambling Engelbert (1973) (TV movie)
Pozvání na večeři (1993) (TV movie)