Brain Powered
Japan,
1998, 25 min
Screenplay:
Katsuyuki SumisawaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Tetsu Shiratori, Akino Murata, Kumiko Watanabe, 佐古正人, Rumi Sugimoto, 磯辺万沙子, Gou Aoba, Ryuichi Horibe, Shoko Kanoki, Ikue Ōtani, Shiho Nagoshi, Yoku Shioya, Run Sasaki, Yumi Tōma, Atsuko Tanaka (more)Cast
Tetsu Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
佐古正人
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Rumi Sugimoto
Japan
磯辺万沙子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Ryuichi Horibe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Shoko Kanoki
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Shiho Nagoshi
Japan
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Run Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hidetoshi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)