Brain Powered
Japan,
1998, 25 min
Screenplay:
面出明美Cinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Tetsu Shiratori, Akino Murata, Kumiko Watanabe, 佐古正人, Rumi Sugimoto, 磯辺万沙子, Gou Aoba, Ryuichi Horibe, Shoko Kanoki, Romi Paku, Shiho Nagoshi, Yoku Shioya, Yumi Tōma, Run Sasaki, Shinpachi Tsuji (more)Cast
Tetsu Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
佐古正人
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Rumi Sugimoto
Japan
磯辺万沙子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Ryuichi Horibe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Shoko Kanoki
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shiho Nagoshi
Japan
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Run Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Maria Kawamura
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Haruko Takahagi
Japan
Best series:
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)