Gasaraki
Screenplay:
Yuuichirou TakedaCinematography:
Hiroshi TokiComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nobuyuki Hiyama, Takehiro Koyama, Yuuji Takada, Shō Hayami, Isshin Chiba, Kunihiko Yasui, Jun'ichi Sugawara, Minami Takayama, Kazuhiro Nakata, 日高奈留美, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Sakura Tange, Nobutoshi Kanna (more)Plots(1)
The 3rd Experimentation Company is dispatched to the Shrine Hill explosion site for investigative efforts. There, they uncover a place similar to the Stone Stage back in Japan… as well as enemy TAs. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takehiro Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Yuuji Takada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kunihiko Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
日高奈留美
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Natsuo Tokuhiro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Issei Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Tenjho Tenge (2004) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Yukitoshi Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)