Directed by:
František FilipCinematography:
Eduard LandischComposer:
Karel SkleničkaCast:
Jan Tříska, Petr Haničinec, Jan Pivec, Václav Voska, Jiří Krampol, Jaroslav Mareš, Miloš Willig, Miroslav Doležal, Jaroslava Tvrzníková, Gustav Nezval, Antonín Jedlička, Jan Odl, Petr Čepek (more)Cast
Jan Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jan Pivec
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Václav Voska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series) - actor, narrator
The White Lady (1965)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miloš Willig
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Miroslav Doležal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslava Tvrzníková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Neviditelný (1965) (TV movie)
Girl with a Seashell (1980)
Pinocchiova dobrodružství (1967) (TV movie)
Gustav Nezval
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (1972) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Antonín Jedlička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Creation of the World (1957)
Jan Odl
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (1999) (theatrical recording)
Happy End (1967)
The Guard of Dynamite (1963)
Petr Čepek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Bednář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)