UK,
1976, 13x60 min
Screenplay:
Murray SmithCinematography:
Ray GoodeCast:
Don Henderson, Johnny Shannon, Garrick Hagon, Ronald Lewis, Anthony Benson, Derrick O'Connor, Roy Boyd, Stephen Yardley, Philip Bretherton, Tony Jay, Freddie Fletcher, Leslie Schofield, Peter Birrel (more)Cast
Don Henderson
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Johnny Shannon
UK
Best series:
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Garrick Hagon
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Ronald Lewis
UK
Anthony Benson
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Derrick O'Connor
Ireland
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Roy Boyd
UK
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
Stephen Yardley
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Widows (1983) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Philip Bretherton
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Tony Jay
UK
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Freddie Fletcher
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Emmerdale Farm (1972) (series)
Leslie Schofield
UK
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Peter Birrel
UK
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Alan Rowe
New Zealand
Best series:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (1978) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Brian Croucher
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Bottom (1991) (series)
The Young Ones (1982) (series)
Amanda Boxer
UK
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Silent Witness (1996) (series)
William Squire
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Glyn Houston
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Norman Jones
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Jimmy Gardner (a.f.)
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series) - a.f.
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series) - a.f.