Peacemaker
Screenplay:
Hiroshi YamaguchiCinematography:
Kôjirô HayashiComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Yumiko Kobayashi, Mitsuki Saiga, Jōji Nakata, Yūji Ueda, Takaya Hashi, 井上倫宏, Takahiro Sakurai, Yūko Nagashima, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kenji Nomura, Kōsuke Toriumi, Michiko Neya, Susumu Akagi (more)Plots(1)
Reports of a woman being brutally beaten by a group of samurai send the Shinsengumi flying into action, but will they arrive in time to prevent the death of one of their own? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
井上倫宏
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Susumu Akagi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiroaki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Takayuki Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon Of The Fleeting Blossom - Dawn Of The Shinsengumi (2012) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Record of the Jade Blood (2010) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)