Red Garden
Screenplay:
Tomohiro YamashitaCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
富坂晶, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Takehito Koyasu, 升望, Rikako Yamaguchi, Sukekiyo Kameyama, Ryō Sugisaki, Yōji Ueda, Emi Kobayashi, Saori Gotō, Mizuki Fujita, Yuki Masuda, Toshinobu Iida (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Hervé is plagued by memories of his mother’s death, so he visits Dr. Bender to find out the prognosis for Anna and Mireille. Could their strange condition be related to the undead girls? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Rikako Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
From the New World (2012) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Emi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mizuki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Toshinobu Iida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Nanae Inoue
Best series:
Strawberry 100% (2005) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Fumi Morisawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naoya Sekine
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Shion Wakayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)