Tanken Driland
Japan,
2012, 20 min
Cinematography:
Hitoshi SaitoComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Kanako Miyamoto, Kenji Nojima, Motoko Kumai, Kōki Uchiyama, 鈴木真仁, Yōko Hikasa, Masako Nozawa, Akemi Kanda, Yasuhiko Kawazu, Yasuhiro Takato, Bin Shimada, Yūki Kodaira, Kappei Yamaguchi, Ryūzaburō Ōtomo (more)Cast
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yūki Kodaira
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (2006) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)