Blue Legend Shoot!
Japan,
1994, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kazuhiko GōdoComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Hikaru Midorikawa, Masami Kikuchi, Nobutoshi Kanna, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Nonko, Tomokazu Seki, Isshin Chiba, Yūsuke Numata, Hisao Egawa, Yuuki Satou, Kōzō Shioya, Masashi Sugawara, Tomohiro Nishimura (more)Cast
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūsuke Numata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yuuki Satou
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Masashi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Tomohiro Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Takeshi Endō
Japan
Best series:
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (1998) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Michiyo Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Megumi Urawa
Japan
Mahito Ôba
Japan