Princess Anmitsu
Japan,
1987, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tomoko KonparuCinematography:
Hidekazu KojimaComposer:
Utollo TeshikaiCast:
Mami Koyama, Takuzō Kamiyama, Hisako Kyōda, Nana Aoki, Shigeru Chiba, Jōji Yanami, Reiko Suzuki, Kei Tomiyama, Tesshō Genda, Yūko Mita, Miki Itō, Hiroshi Ōtake, Takumi Nishio, Matsuo Matsuo (more)Cast
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Nana Aoki
Japan
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kei Tomiyama
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Around the World with Willy Fog (1981) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takumi Nishio
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Matsuo Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)