Cast
Vladislav Beneš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Matka (1985) (theatrical recording)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Vlasta Chramostová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
The White Lady (1965)
Helga Čočková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Partie krásného dragouna (1970)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Awakening (1959)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Klára Jerneková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Vyloženě rodinná historie (1969) (TV movie)
Václav Knop
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cutting It Short (1980)
Zbojník (2023)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Barbora Kodetová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Petr Pelzer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zuzana Šavrdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jan Šťastný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Sylvia Turbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Bratránek z Batávie (1976) (TV movie)