Screenplay:
Jane Anderson, Edithe Swensen, Alison Lea Bingeman, Patrick McGrath, Jeannie Elias (more)Composer:
David HoffertCast:
Mimi Kuzyk, Nicole de Boer, Victoria Snow, Barbara Eve Harris, Dean Marshall, Paul Popowich, Krista Bridges, Nancy Anne Sakovich, Tamara Gorski, Barclay Hope, Lara Flynn Boyle, Roxana Zal, David Orth (more)Plots(1)
This half-hour anthology show usually featured a woman in hardship, musing about might-have-beens, or fighting for her life. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Mimi Kuzyk
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Nicole de Boer
Canada
Best series:
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
Victoria Snow
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Barbara Eve Harris
Best series:
Bosch (2014) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
Dean Marshall
Canada
Best series:
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
The 100 (2014) (series)
Paul Popowich
Canada
Best series:
Mayor of Kingstown (2021) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Krista Bridges
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Nancy Anne Sakovich
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Matrix (1993) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
Tamara Gorski
Canada
Best series:
The Job (2001) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Veritas: The Quest (2003) (series)
Barclay Hope
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Lara Flynn Boyle
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Huff (2004) (series)
Ally McBeal (1997) (series)
Roxana Zal
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (series)
The Pretender (1996) (series)
David Orth
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Audra Lindley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Rod Wilson
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
American Gothic (2016) (series)
Mayim Bialik
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Mark Humphrey
Canada
Best series:
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
When Calls the Heart (2014) (series)
Alias (2001) (series)
Hrant Alianak
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Barbara Williams
Canada
Best series:
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Karyn Dwyer
Canada
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)