Cast
Jonathan Pryce
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Taboo (2017) (series)
Diane Fletcher
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Anthony Sharp
UK
Best series:
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (series)
The Young Ones (1982) (series)
Michael Elphick
UK
Best series:
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Carole Hayman
UK
Best series:
Widows (1983) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Richard Vernon
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Charles Pemberton
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Kate Fahy
Ireland
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
James Cossins
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Anita Carey
UK
Best series:
Almost Strangers (2001) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Edna Doré
UK
Best series:
That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) (series)
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Jane Wood
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Take (2009) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Jim McManus
USA
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Ann Way
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Edward Jewesbury
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Anthony Wooddruff
UK
Best series:
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Harold Innocent
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
John Horsley
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Norman Rodway
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Inspector Morse (1987) (series)
James Warrior
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)