USA,
1977, 288 min
Directed by:
Douglas HeyesScreenplay:
Douglas HeyesCinematography:
Isidore MankofskyCast:
Sam Elliott, Perry King, Gene Barry, Joseph Cotten, George DiCenzo, Anthony Franciosa, Jessica Harper, Bo Hopkins, John Houseman, Michael Carr, John de Lancie, Sandy Ward, Wings Hauser, John McIntire (more)Cast
Sam Elliott
USA
Best series:
1883 (2021) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Perry King
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Boomtown (2002) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Outer Limits (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Gene Barry
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Joseph Cotten
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
George DiCenzo
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Anthony Franciosa
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Jessica Harper
USA
Best series:
See (2019) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Bo Hopkins
USA
Best series:
The Angry Beavers (1997) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
John Houseman
Romania
Best series:
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Michael Carr
USA
Best series:
Planet of the Apes (1974) (series)
John de Lancie
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Sandy Ward
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
Wings Hauser
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
John McIntire
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Michelle Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Martine Beswick
Jamaica
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Deborah Richter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
James Houghton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
William Prince
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Stephen Coit
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)