Directed by:
Otakar VávraCinematography:
Jan KališComposer:
Jiří SrnkaCast:
Karel Höger, Vlasta Fialová, Otomar Krejča st., Zdeněk Štěpánek, Jaroslav Průcha, Jan Pivec, Vladimír Ráž, Miloš Kopecký, Bohuš Záhorský, Jiřina Šejbalová (more)Cast
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Vlasta Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Otomar Krejča st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Old Czech Legends (1952)
Kočár nejsvětější svátosti (1962) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Štěpánek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Průcha
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jan Pivec
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Vladimír Ráž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jiřina Šejbalová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Blanka Bohdanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ryba ve čtyřech (1987) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Valentina Thielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Josef Bek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
The White Lady (1965)
Eduard Kohout
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Hans Hardt-Hardtloff
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Sons of Great Bear (1966)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Jarmila Smejkalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
The Poacher's Foster Daughter or Noble Millionaire (1949)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Valtr Taub
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
The End of Agent W4C (1967)