Directed by:
Jaroslav MachCinematography:
Josef StřechaComposer:
Štěpán LuckýCast:
Marie Vášová, Soběslav Sejk, Marie Glázrová, Vlasta Chramostová, Ladislav Pešek, Jaroslav Vojta, Marie Nademlejnská, Marcela Martínková (more)Cast
Marie Vášová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Conscience (1948)
Soběslav Sejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marie Glázrová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Vlasta Chramostová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
The White Lady (1965)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Vojta
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Marie Nademlejnská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marcela Martínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Voyage to the End of the Universe (1963)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
František Kreuzmann st.
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Libuše Pešková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
The House in Karp Lane (1965)
Jan Hus (1954)
Josef Beyvl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler (1964)
Věra Kalendová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ball Lightning (1978)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Antonín Šůra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Ivana Dvořáková
Best movies:
Po noci den (1955)
Hana Šrámková
Best movies:
Po noci den (1955)
Lidé jako ty (1960)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Vladimír Jedenáctík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Emil Bolek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Secret of Blood (1953)
Hostinec „U kamenného stolu“ (1948)
The Respectable Ladies of Pardubice (1944)
Marie Marešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Po rozvodu (1981) (TV movie)