Performers
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Lumír Olšovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Holiday Makers (2006)
Hodina pravdy (2000) (TV movie)
O pyšném panovníkovi (1998) (TV movie)
Pavel Vítek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Ota Ornest
Austria-Hungary
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Olga Blechová-Matušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Firemen's Ball (1967)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Věra Křesadlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Intimate Lighting (1965)
The Joke (1968)
Vladimír Páral
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Private Torment (1967)
Dalimil Klapka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Saturnin (1994)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Karel Smyczek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The White Dove (1960)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Věra Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rose Tinted Dreams (1976)
I Love, You Love (1980)
The Past (1998)
Adriana Sobotová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Time of the Servants (1989)
Blázni, vodníci a podvodníci (1980)
Ještě větší blbec, než jsme doufali (1994)
Lída Nopová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Big Beat (1993)
Angel Devil (1983)
Anděl svádí ďábla (1988)
Oldřich Dudek
Czechoslovakia
Petr Jančařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Wisdom Teeth (2014) (TV movie)
Blázinec v prvním poschodí (po 10 letech) (1994) (theatrical recording)