Dr. Slump
Japan,
1986, 25 min
Directed by:
Minoru OkazakiScreenplay:
Toshiki InoueComposer:
Shunsuke KikuchiCast:
Mami Koyama, Kenji Utsumi, Kazuko Sugiyama, Toshio Furukawa, Naomi Jinbo, Seiko Nakano, Mitsuko Horie, Mariko Mukai, Shōzō Iizuka, Hiroshi Ōtake, Hideyuki Tanaka, Shigeru Chiba, Yūko Mita (more)Cast
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kenji Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Naomi Jinbo
Japan
Best series:
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Seiko Nakano
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Mitsuko Horie
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series) - actor, narrator
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Mariko Mukai
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hayate the Combat Butler (2007) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hiroshi Ōtake
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Shingo Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Eiko Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Vicky the Little Viking (1974) (series) - narrator
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)