Cast
Carolina Vera
Chile
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Thierry van Werveke
Switzerland
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Hinnerk Schönemann
East Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Lena Lauzemis
Best series:
The Missing (2014) (series)
Unorthodox (2020) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Edgar Selge
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Jeanette Hain
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Luden (2023) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Maximilian Befort
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
The Durrells in Corfu (2016) (series)
SS-GB (2017) (series)
Alexander Beyer
East Germany
Best series:
The Little Drummer Girl (2018) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Andrea Katzenberger
Best series:
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Marco Girnth
West Germany
Best series:
The Bill (1984) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Detlef Bothe
West Germany
Best series:
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Radost Bokel
East Germany
Best series:
The Secret of the Sahara (1988) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumhotel (2004) (series)
Karin Giegerich
Switzerland
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ulrike Folkerts
West Germany
Best series:
How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (2019) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Charlotte Schwab
Switzerland
Best series:
Der Bestatter (2013) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dennenesch Zoudé
Ethiopia
Best series:
Unorthodox (2020) (series)
Occupied (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tobias Retzlaff
East Germany
Best series:
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Spezialisten, Die: Kripo Rhein-Main (2006) (series)
Teresa Weißbach
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Manfred Zapatka
German Empire
Best series:
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Vadim Glowna
German Empire
Best series:
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
The Martian Chronicles (1980) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)