Selection Project
Directed by:
平牧大輔Screenplay:
Yuuya TakahashiCinematography:
Kenkou GoComposer:
Takurou IgaCast:
Hinaki Yano, Shino Shimoji, 南雲希美, Hina Yomiya, 花井美春, Yuka Iwahashi, Saori Hayami, Saori Ōnishi, Daisuke Ono, Mizuna Shirakawa, 荒井瑠里, 水野朔, Harumi Sakurai, れいみ, Tarusuke Shingaki, Kikuko Inoue, Kaori Ishihara (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The Block Finals for Selection Project, an idol competition show, are about to begin, and Suzune Miyama is ready to take the stage! But it's every girl for herself this round, and her competition might prove too tough for her to beat. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hinaki Yano
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Shino Shimoji
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
南雲希美
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Hina Yomiya
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
花井美春
Japan
Best series:
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Yuka Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mizuna Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Vermeil in Gold (2022) (series)
荒井瑠里
Japan
Best series:
Akudama Drive (2020) (series)
水野朔
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
The Devil Is a Part-Timer! (2013) (series)
Raven of the Inner Palace (2022) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
れいみ
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuuki Arai
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takuya Makimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)