Directed by:
Arthur Maria RabenaltCinematography:
Albert BenitzCast:
Paul Klinger, Kurt Meisel, Karlheinz Böhm, Ernst Waldow, Benno Sterzenbach, Oskar Sima, Ursula Herking, Eva Ingeborg Scholz, Bum Krüger, Willi Rose, Friedrich Schütter, Götz von Langheim (more)Cast
Paul Klinger
German Empire
Best movies:
Ehe im Schatten (1947)
Wenn der weiße Flieder wieder blüht (1953)
Rommel ruft Kairo (1959)
Kurt Meisel
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
A Time to Love and a Time to Die (1958)
Adventure in Berlin (1952)
Karlheinz Böhm
German Empire
Best movies:
Martha (1974) (TV movie)
Fox and His Friends (1975)
Effi Briest (1974)
Ernst Waldow
German Empire
Best movies:
The Sins of Love (1929)
Barcarole (1935)
Fireworks (1954)
Benno Sterzenbach
German Empire
Best movies:
Don't Look Now: We're Being Shot At (1966)
Ace of Aces (1982)
Pippi on the Run (1970)
Oskar Sima
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Woman One Longs For (1929)
Ursula Herking
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Eva Ingeborg Scholz
German Empire
Best movies:
The American Soldier (1970)
Emil and the Detectives (1964)
Der Verlorene (1951)
Bum Krüger
German Empire
Best movies:
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
The Lower Depths (1957)
Monpti (1957)
Willi Rose
German Empire
Best movies:
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
Ich klage an (1941)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Friedrich Schütter
German Empire
Best movies:
The Millions Game (1970) (TV movie)
Battle Inferno (1959)
La morte in Jaguar rossa (1968)
Götz von Langheim
German Empire
Best movies:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wolfgang Neuss
German Empire
Best movies:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
Roses for the Prosecutor (1959)
Karl-Heinz Kreienbaum
German Empire
Best movies:
Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957)
The Captain from Köpenick (1956)
A Night to Remember (1958)
Josef Dahmen
German Empire
Best movies:
Treasure of Silver Lake (1962)
M (1931)
The Last Will of Dr. Mabuse (1933)
Franz Muxeneder
Austria
Best movies:
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl (1982)
Drei Lederhosen in St. Tropez (1980)
Dorothea Wieck
Switzerland
Best movies:
Brainwashed (1960)
Girls in Uniform (1931)
A Time to Love and a Time to Die (1958)
Gisela Tantau
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Kai Fischer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Serpent's Egg (1977)
Gentlemen bitten zur Kasse, Die (1966) (TV movie)
Bullets Don't Argue (1964)
Charles Regnier
Switzerland
Best movies:
Die schöne Lügnerin (1959)
No Place to Go (2000)
Freud (1962)