Seasons(32) / Episodes(339)
-
Season 1 (1981) - 5 episodes
-
Season 2 (1982) - 8 episodes
-
Season 3 (1983) - 7 episodes
-
Season 4 (1984) - 10 episodes
-
Season 5 (1985) - 7 episodes
-
Season 6 (1986) - 9 episodes
-
Season 7 (1987) - 9 episodes
-
Season 8 (1988) - 9 episodes
-
Season 9 (1989) - 9 episodes
-
Season 10 (1990) - 10 episodes
-
Season 11 (1991) - 10 episodes
-
Season 12 (1992) - 10 episodes
-
Season 13 (1993) - 10 episodes
-
Season 14 (1994) - 10 episodes
-
Season 15 (1995) - 10 episodes
-
Season 16 (1996) - 10 episodes
-
Season 17 (1997) - 10 episodes
-
Season 18 (1998) - 11 episodes
-
Season 19 (1999) - 9 episodes
-
Season 20 (2000) - 9 episodes
-
Season 21 (2001) - 11 episodes
-
Season 22 (2002) - 7 episodes
-
Season 23 (2003) - 9 episodes
-
Season 24 (2004) - 11 episodes
-
Season 25 (2005) - 13 episodes
-
Season 26 (2006) - 10 episodes
-
Season 27 (2007) - 10 episodes
-
Season 28 (2008) - 7 episodes
-
Season 29 (2009) - 12 episodes
-
Season 30 (2010) - 9 episodes
Cast
Anja Knauer
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
The Signal (2024) (series)
Iceland Doctors (2018) (series)
Aylin Tezel
West Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Reiner Schöne
German Empire
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Philipp Danne
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Hannes Wegener
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Oliver Stritzel
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Eva Pflug
German Empire
Best series:
Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1966) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Birthe Wolter
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Florian Bartholomäi
West Germany
Best series:
The Missing (2014) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Andreas Pietschmann
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
Hans Heller
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Christoph Letkowski
East Germany
Best series:
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Wolfram Koch
France
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Nadja Becker
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gunther Gillian
Austria
Best series:
Frühling (2011) (series)
Agathe kann's nicht lassen (2005) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Stephanie Philipp
Germany
Best series:
Der Clown (1998) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Oliver Boysen
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Thekla Carola Wied
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Henriette Confurius
Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Mavie Hörbiger
West Germany
Best series:
Napoléon (2002) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)