Slow Loop
Directed by:
Noriaki AkitayaScreenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Atsushi SatouComposer:
Takurou IgaCast:
久住琳, Natsumi Hioka, Tomomi Mineuchi, Natsumi Murakami, Kaori Nazuka, 井上ほの花, Yōko Hikasa, Nao Tōyama, Kiyono Yasuno, Ryōka Yuzuki, Shinji Kawada, Anri Katsu, Sachi Kokuryū, Shizuka Itō, Atsushi Endou, 佐伯匠 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Koharu's birthday is coming up and the girls try to figure out what to get her. Meanwhile, the girls learn how to tie some flies. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
久住琳
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Natsumi Hioka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Tomomi Mineuchi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Natsumi Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (2021) (series)
Urara Meirocho (2017) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
井上ほの花
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Kiyono Yasuno
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sachi Kokuryū
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Atsushi Endou
Japan
佐伯匠
Japan
Best series:
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Baki (2018) (series)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (2022) (series)
Ringo Yoshioka
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (2022) (series)
Ryō Yawata
Japan
Best series:
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Uncle From Another World (2022) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)