Tribe Nine
Screenplay:
Rintarō IkedaCinematography:
Kentaro KashiwagiComposer:
高田雅史Cast:
Shouya Chiba, Mai Fuchigami, Fukushi Ochiai, Akira Ishida, Mutsumi Tamura, Shun Horie, Chiharu Sawashiro, Gakuto Kajiwara, Yukihiro Nozuyama, Mikako Komatsu, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Hiroshi Naka (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Taiga returns, eager to swing for a walk-off win against the chaotic Ota Tribe. However, the team is divided on whether or not to protect Kazuki after learning about his motives. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shouya Chiba
Japan
Mai Fuchigami
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Fukushi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yukihiro Nozuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ken'ichirō Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series) - actor, narrator
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Junta Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Yuuji Murai
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)