Cinematography:
Hans-Jörg AllgeierComposer:
Joachim von GerndtCast:
Helmut Zierl, Christina Plate, Leonard Lansink, Katharina Schubert, Oliver Stritzel, Ingeborg Westphal, Heinrich Schafmeister, Pinkas Braun, Wolf-Dietrich Berg, Carmen-Dorothé Moll (more)Cast
Helmut Zierl
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Christina Plate
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Familie Dr. Kleist (2004) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Leonard Lansink
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Katharina Schubert
West Germany
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Oliver Stritzel
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Ingeborg Westphal
East Germany
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Heinrich Schafmeister
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Pinkas Braun
Switzerland
Best series:
Derrick (1974) (series)
Stockinger (1996) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Wolf-Dietrich Berg
German Empire
Best series:
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Carmen-Dorothé Moll
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Dieter Brandecker
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Tamara Rohloff
Germany
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Nina Franoszek
West Germany
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Daisy Jones & the Six (2023) (series)
The Brink (2015) (series)
Ralf Schermuly
German Empire
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Wolfgang Völz
Best series:
Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Jim Knopf (2000) (series)
Renate Grosser
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Klaus Höhne
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
Lucy the Menace of Street (1980) (series)
Nadja Engelbrecht
East Germany
Best series:
SOKO München (1978) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)