Mystery
UK / USA,
1998, 360 min
Cast
Trevor Eve
UK
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
A Discovery of Witches (2018) (series)
Susannah Harker
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series) - actor, a.f.
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Flora Montgomery
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
A Very English Scandal (2018) (series)
Paul Brooke
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Sean Gallagher
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (1996) (series)
Death in Paradise (2011) (series)
Jude Akuwudike
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Gangs of London (2020) (series)
The A Word (2016) (series)
Freddie Annobil-Dodoo
Best series:
Undercover (2019) (series)
Miracle Workers (2019) (series)
Turn Up Charlie (2019) (series)
Sophie Dix
UK
Best series:
Benidorm (2007) (series)
A Spy Among Friends (2022) (series)
Me and Mrs Jones (2012) (series)
Sonya Walger
UK
Best series:
In Treatment (2008) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series)
The Looney Tunes Show (2011) (series)
Geoffrey Bayldon
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Jonathan Firth
UK
Best series:
Cadfael (1994) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Middlemarch (1994) (series)
Cathryn Harrison
UK
Best series:
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Original Sin (1997) (series)
James Callis
UK
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Ewan Stewart
UK
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Rebus (2000) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Julian Rhind-Tutt
UK
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Daniel Betts
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Sex Education (2019) (series)
The Crimson Field (2014) (series)
Scott Handy
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Village (2013) (series)
Marion Bailey
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Peter Sullivan
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Deborah Findlay
UK
Best series:
State of Play (2003) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Shroud for a Nightingale (1984) (series)