Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer
Screenplay:
Yūichirō MomoseCinematography:
Toshikazu HisanoComposer:
Takatsugu WakabayashiCast:
Jun'ya Enoki, Naomi Ōzora, Kenjirō Tsuda, Mutsumi Tamura, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Tatsumaru Tachibana, Aya Suzaki, Chihaya Yoshitake, Mitsuo Iwata, Manabu Muraji, Tetsu Inada, Katsuji Mori, Hyōsei (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Subaru and Yukimachi recall their wish and their meeting with their Beast Squires while Taiyou grows closer to the eleventh golem, Maimakterion. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naomi Ōzora
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuhiro Yamaji
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gomen, aišiteru (2017) (series)
Tatsumaru Tachibana
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Chihaya Yoshitake
Japan
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Manabu Muraji
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
ID: Invaded (2020) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Gen Satō
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Chinatsu Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Takt Op. Destiny (2021) (series)
Moeha Nochimoto
Japan
Hiyori Kōno
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Naoto Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)