Cinematography:
Yûga KaiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Azumi Waki, 中島由貴, Tomori Kusunoki, Akari Kitō, Misaki Kuno, Ayaka Suwa, Ayumu Murase, Mikako Komatsu, Gou Fujii, Shoumaru Zouza, Mai Nakahara (more)Episodes(12)
-
The First Melody (E01)
-
Playing Alongside the Moon (E02)
-
Starry Sky Requiem (E03)
-
Fluttering Wings Return (E04)
-
Singing in the Rain (E05)
-
The Black Cat's Concert (E06)
-
Dreamlike Days (E07)
-
Rondo of Eternal Winter (E08)
-
A Momentary Sextet (E09)
-
Unending Unison (E10)
-
Thunderous War Song (E11)
-
Let These Feelings Resound (E12)
Plots(1)
Just a few years prior, automata served as weapons in the great war. Now that the war has ended, these machines with human hearts search for their place in an unfamiliar, peaceful world — and their search begins at the Kuronekotei café. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Akane Yano
Japan
Best series:
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls! (2011) (series)
Akari Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Banished from the Hero's Party (2021) (series)
My One-Hit Kill Sister (2023) (series)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (2022) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jun Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Free! (2013) (series)
Kiyoko Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Marika Hayase
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Prison School (2015) (series)
Urara Meirocho (2017) (series)
Hikaru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (2023) (series)
Kei Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
Infinite Stratos (2011) (series)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (2022) (series)
Mari Miyama
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Am I Actually the Strongest? (2023) (series)
Rewrite (2016) (series)
Ken Mizukoshi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Taiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Miyuu Takatsuki
Japan
Best series:
Onimai: I'm Now Your Sister! (2023) (series)
The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior (2023) (series)
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
朝田陽貴
Japan
Best series:
Aoashi (2022) (series)
Dark Gathering (2023) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Mitsuki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Yukiko Motoyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)