Directed by:
Günter GräwertScreenplay:
Günter GräwertCinematography:
Michael ThieleComposer:
Martin BöttcherCast:
Karl Michael Vogler, Dieter Hallervorden, Ferdy Mayne, Herbert Steinmetz, Jean-Pierre Zola, Fred Stillkrauth, Eduardo Fajardo, Víctor Israel, Wilfried Klaus, Heinz Baumann, Peter Matic, Will Danin (more)Cast
Karl Michael Vogler
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Dieter Hallervorden
German Empire
Best series:
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Ferdy Mayne
German Empire
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Herbert Steinmetz
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jean-Pierre Zola
Austria-Hungary
Fred Stillkrauth
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Eduardo Fajardo
Spain
Best series:
Goya (1985) (series)
Curro Jiménez (1976) (series)
Víctor Israel
Spain
Best series:
L'Île mystérieuse (1973) (series)
Curro Jiménez (1976) (series)
Wilfried Klaus
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Heinz Baumann
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Peter Matic
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Landarzt (1987) (series)
Schloßhotel Orth (1996) (series)
Will Danin
Best series:
Der Bastard (1989) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Willy Semmelrogge
German Empire
Jochen Regelien
German Empire
Best series:
Nicht von schlechten Eltern (1993) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Ellen Umlauf
Austria
Best series:
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Joseph Balsamo (1973) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Peter Capell
German Empire
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Herbert Fleischmann
German Empire
Best series:
Raumpatrouille - Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1966) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Heinz Meier
Russia
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Günter Gräwert
Lithuania