USA,
1997, 63x120 min
Creators:
Jonathan Schmock, Nell Scovell, Dick Clair, Howard Leeds, Jerry Mayer, Jenna McMahon (more)Based on:
Charles Dickens (book), Mark Twain (book), Kay Thompson (book), Shirley Temple (book) (more)Screenplay:
Monte Merrick, David Kukoff, Matt Roshkow, Joe Wiesenfeld, Robert King, Dan Berendsen (more)Cast:
David Sparrow, Will Friedle, Joe Dinicol, Laurie Murdoch, Neil Crone, Joel Brooks, Debra McGrath, Claudio Masciulli, Gerry Quigley, Peter Keleghan, Cliff Saunders, Drew Carey, Melissa Joan Hart (more)Cast
Tara Spencer-Nairn
Canada
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Trevor Blumas
Canada
Best series:
Due South (1994) (series)
Warehouse 13 (2009) (series)
Earth: Final Conflict (1997) (series)
Shadia Simmons
Canada
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) (series)
Express Yourself (2001) (series)
Yolanda King
USA
Best series:
Any Day Now (1998) (series)
JAG (1995) (series)
David Strathairn
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Billions (2016) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Camryn Manheim
USA
Best series:
This Is Us (2016) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Waco (2018) (series)
Jeremy Miller
USA
Best series:
Growing Pains (1985) (series)
Tommy Davidson
USA
Best series:
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Black Dynamite: The Animated Series (2011) (series)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (series)
Tom Butler
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Duane Davis
Best series:
Dark Skies (1996) (series)
Head of the Class (1986) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Seth Adkins
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Dan Zukovic
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Bates Motel (2013) (series)
Project Blue Book (2019) (series)
Jesse Nilsson
Canada
Best series:
Ready or Not (1993) (series)
Adventure Inc. (2002) (series)
Richard Burgi
USA
Best series:
Firefly (2002) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Lie to Me (2009) (series)
Blu Mankuma
USA
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Ashley Rose
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Del Synnott
Ireland
Best series:
Vexed (2010) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Clare Carey
Zimbabwe
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Jenna Harrison
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Charlie Finn
USA
Best series:
Castle (2009) (series)
Sports Night (1998) (series)
Franklin & Bash (2011) (series)