Creators:
Larry CohenCast:
Roy Thinnes, Kent Smith, William Windom, J.D. Cannon, R.G. Armstrong, Suzanne Pleshette, Edward Asner, Harold Gould, Dabney Coleman, Ed Begley, Gene Hackman (more)Plots(1)
David Vincent (Roy Thinnes) knows that The Invaders, alien beings from a dying planet, have arrived to take over the Earth! To make matters worse, the aliens know who he is, and most of the time where he is. Somehow he must convince a disbelieving world that the nightmare has already begun. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
David Sheiner
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
George Keymas
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Robert Knapp
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Ron Hayes
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
John Milford
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tim McIntire
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
James T. Callahan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
John Kellogg
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Robert Patten
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Lin McCarthy
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
William Talman
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Robert Sorrells
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ian Wolfe
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rhys Williams
UK
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Leonard Stone
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Jack Tornek
Belarus
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Diana Van der Vlis
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Milton Selzer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ed Peck
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Robert Osterloh
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)