Creators:
Larry CohenCast:
Roy Thinnes, Kent Smith, William Windom, J.D. Cannon, R.G. Armstrong, Suzanne Pleshette, Edward Asner, Harold Gould, Dabney Coleman, Ed Begley, Gene Hackman (more)Plots(1)
David Vincent (Roy Thinnes) knows that The Invaders, alien beings from a dying planet, have arrived to take over the Earth! To make matters worse, the aliens know who he is, and most of the time where he is. Somehow he must convince a disbelieving world that the nightmare has already begun. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
John Carter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Albert Carrier
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Ollie O'Toole
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Austin Willis
Canada
Rayford Barnes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Erik Holland
Norway
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Don Dubbins
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Joanne Linville
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Claudia Bryar
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Lawrence Montaigne
USA
Best series:
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Kevin Coughlin
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Barney Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Norma Connolly
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
James Mccallion
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Irene Tedrow
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ron Nyman
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Paul Carr
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hank Brandt
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Katherine Justice
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Diana Hyland
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)