Classroom for Heroes
Screenplay:
Naoki HayashiCinematography:
Kohei TanadaComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Reiji Kawashima, Misuzu Yamada, Hina Kino, Nao Tōyama, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Eri Yukimura, Haruka Shiraishi, Shuuichi Uchida, Tomohiro Oono, Tomohito Takatsuka, Konomi Kohara, Rikiya Koyama (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
The king unveils a new virtual reality training program at Rosewood Academy. However, it inadvertently creates a rift in the friend group made up of Claire, Yessica, Clay, and Kassim. Now it's up to Blade to patch things up! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Misuzu Yamada
Japan
Best series:
So I'm a Spider, So What? (2021) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
My Senpai Is Annoying (2021) (series)
Hina Kino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Eri Yukimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Haruka Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tomohiro Oono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Tomohito Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Konomi Kohara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Katsunori Okai
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
濱岡敬祐
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Satoru Ito
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Saori Takamiya
Japan
Best series:
Pokémon Generations (2016) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Joker Game (2016) (series)