Cast
Leonid Kuravlyov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Shine, Shine, My Star (1969)
Seventeen Moments of Spring (1973) (series)
The Beginning (1970)
Mikhail Pugovkin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures (1965)
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes His Profession (1973)
Impossible! (1975)
Aleksandr Svetlov
Soviet Union
Владимир Басов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Chipollino (1972)
Father Sergius (1978)
Crime and Punishment (1970)
Nina Krachkovskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Impossible! (1975)
Gusarskaya ballada (1962)
The Dawns Here Are Quiet (2015)
Валентина Титова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Father Sergius (1978)
Trees Grow on the Stones Too (1985)
Nežnyj vozrast (2000)
Эраст Гарин
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Gentlemen of Luck (1972)
12 stulyev (1971)
Cinderella (1947)
Mikaela Drozdovskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Shine, Shine, My Star (1969)
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
Mimino (1977)
Valentina Ushakova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Office Romance (1977)
Impossible! (1975)
Carnival in Moscow (1956)
Svetlana Kharitonova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Cranes Are Flying (1957)
The Karamazov Brothers (1969)
White Bim, black ear (1977)
Yuriy Belov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Carnival in Moscow (1956)
Gusarskaya ballada (1962)
Moscow on the Hudson (1984)
Vladimir Etush
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (1966)
The Adventures of Buratino (1975) (TV movie)
Nikolay Parfyonov
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Tears Were Falling (1982)
The Karamazov Brothers (1969)
The Red and the White (1967)
Anatoliy Gorgul
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Banishment (2007)
Muza Krepkogorskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Impossible! (1975)
Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears (1979)
The Young Guard (1948)
Evgeniy Evstigneev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
The Feasts of Valtasar, or The Night with Stalin (1989)
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
Natalya Krachkovskaya
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Chipollino (1972)
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (1979) (series)
Ivan Vassilyevich Changes His Profession (1973)
Римма Маркова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Okraina (1998)
Wings (1966)
Pokrovskiye vorota (1982) (TV movie)
Nikolay Smorchkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
War and Peace: Part IV (1967)
Leonid Kanevskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Red Tent (1969)
Meri Poppins, do svidaniya! (1983) (TV movie)