Cinematography:
Katsuaki KamataComposer:
Michiru OhshimaCast:
Ken'ichi Suzumura, Kenshō Ono, Yūko Kaida, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, 麦穂あんな, Ken'ichirō Matsuda, Mariya Ise, Kujira, Ruriko Noguchi, Katsuhiro Tokuishi, 永瀬アンナ, 塙英子, 田辺留依 (more)Episodes(20)
-
Homeless with You (E01)
-
Your New Name (E02)
-
Living in Bliss (E03)
-
Spinning Dog (E04)
-
Farewell Ceremony (E05)
-
Niwa's Teacher (E06)
-
Things I Want to Protect (E07)
-
Exclusive (E08)
-
Sanju, Sit! (E09)
-
Reasons Not to Eat (E10)
-
No Disciplining? (E11)
-
Miyu's Partner (E12)
-
Confidence (E13)
-
The Truth About Rocky (E14)
-
The Old Man and the Old Dog (E15)
-
It's All My Fault (E16)
-
Izumi Ritsuka's Sister (E17)
-
The Comic Artist and the Shiba Inu (E18)
-
The Smiles of Two (E19)
-
We Are Family (E20)
Cast
Kumiko Higa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takuya Yokota
Japan
Best series:
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Yuri is My Job! (2023) (series)
川上ひろみ
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
My Home Hero (2023) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mei Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (2019) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Chinami Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Naoko Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Sho Koneri
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Megalobox (2018) (series)
Ajin: Demi-Human (2016) (series)
棟方真梨子
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Misa Ishii
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)