Cinematography:
今泉秀樹Cast:
Kaito Ishikawa, Azumi Waki, Ryōko Shiraishi, Kishō Taniyama, Satoshi Hino, Hikaru Tono, Rie Takahashi, Jirou Saitou, Tetsuharu Ōta, Saori Takamiya (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
And So, Our Story Begins (E01)
-
Heavenly Fire (E02)
-
A Gentle Death (E03)
-
The Nation of Witches (E04)
-
Joy to the World (E05)
-
The Witch Doroka (E06)
-
Stand by Him. Stand by Her. (E07)
-
Coronation (E08)
-
The Ruined Kingdom of Mamuta (E09)
-
The Eyes That Were Lost (E10)
-
Knightfall (E11)
-
Love and Revenge (E12)
Plots(1)
Witches were once respected for the wisdom and magic they gifted to humans. But with the rise of the Gear Expansion era, the new science community deemed them as enemies who hindered the progress of society. Thus began the slaughter of all witches, including one who had mentored a human boy named Adonis. After witnessing her death, Adonis vows to bring bloodshed and terror to the human race. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Emi Hirayama
Japan
Best series:
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (2018) (series)
Love Lab (2013) (series)
In Another World with My Smartphone (2017) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jun'ya Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
After the Rain (2018) (series)
Trigun Stampede (2023) (series)
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
峰晃弘
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Mayumi Karyou
Japan
Best series:
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Sae Hiratsuka
Japan
Best series:
More Than a Married Couple, But Not Lovers (2022) (series)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (2021) (series)
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kazuki Kyan
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
木曽寛子
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Hiroyuki Takanaka
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shoumaru Zouza
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
The Kingdoms of Ruin (2023) (series)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (2023) (series)
Shintarou Kuroki
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)