You're Being Summoned, Azazel - Season 1 (2011) (season)
Screenplay:
Daishirō TanimuraCinematography:
Eiji AraiComposer:
Ryûji TakagiCast:
Masaya Onosaka, Rina Satō, Daisuke Namikawa, Hiroshi Kamiya, Yū Kobayashi, Ryōko Shiraishi, Noboru Yamaguchi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, 愛河里花子, Naoko Sugiura, 朝倉栄介, Ikumi Nakagami, Hiroko Ushida, Riho Fushida (more)Plots(1)
After feeling the sting of Mr. Himoi's rejection, Undine drag's Kotaro's school into hell. Now it's up to Kotaro to try and set things straight. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Noboru Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
愛河里花子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Naoko Sugiura
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ikumi Nakagami
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Hiroko Ushida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Riho Fushida
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Kayô Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Misaki Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (2011) (series)
Antique Bakery (2008) (series)
Hayato Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)