Cast
Alexandr Kaljagin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Zdravstvuyte, ya vasha tyotya! (1975) (TV movie)
Agony (1981)
An Unfinished Piece for Mechanical Piano (1977)
Ludmila Gurchenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Siberiade (1979)
Dvadtsat dney bez voyny (1976)
Getting to Know the Big Wide World (1979)
Irina Dymchenko
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Shadow Boxing (2005)
Viktor Stepanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Cold Summer of 1953 (1988)
Deja vu (1990)
Okraina (1998)
Valentin Smirnitskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
Walking the Streets of Moscow (1963)
Legenda 17 (2013)
Jurij Demič
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Duma o Kovpake: Nabat (1973)
Duma o Kovpake: Buran (1975)
Breakthrough (1986)
Evgeniy Evstigneev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
The Feasts of Valtasar, or The Night with Stalin (1989)
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
Yuriy Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Vongozero: The Outbreak (2019)
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
The Cold Summer of 1953 (1988)
Tatyana Dogileva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
East/West (1999)
The Challenge (2023)
Lidiya Dorotenko
Best movies:
Kamennaya bashka (2008)
Brother (1997)
Morphine (2008)
Igor Dmitrijev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Hamlet (1964)
Pavlova: A Woman for All Time (1983)
Quiet Flows the Don (1957)
Aleksandr Ivanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tayna zheleznoy dveri (1970)
Aleksey Zharkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Prisoner of the Mountains (1996)
Ten Little Indians (1987)
My Friend Ivan Lapshin (1984)
Anatoliy Ravikovich
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Return of the Musketeers, or The Treasures of Cardinal Mazarin (2009)
Pokrovskiye vorota (1982) (TV movie)
The Hobbit (1985) (TV movie)
Oleg Efremov
Best movies:
Moonzund (1987)
Борис Соколов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
The Third Planet (1991)
Viktor Zozulin
Best movies:
Operation 'Y' & Other Shurik's Adventures (1965)
Solaris (1968) (TV movie)
The Battle for Moscow (1985)
Fyodor Odinokov
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Ten Little Indians (1987)
Prishyol soldat s fronta (1971)
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn (1981) (TV movie)
Alina Pokrovskaja
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Officers (1971)
Troe v lodke, ne schitaya sobaki (1979) (TV movie)