Cinematography:
Shin'yo KondôComposer:
Gō SakabeCast:
Takuya Satō, Kana Ueda, 細田健太, Ai Kakuma, Nichika Ohmori, Aya Yamane, Miyuri Shimabukuro, Hisako Toujou, 菅野真衣, Hibiku Yamamura, Nene Hieda, Mitsuki Nakamura (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
Plots(1)
After meeting an untimely death, Tomokui Kanata is reincarnated as a lowly goblin, but he’s worked up a monstrous appetite. Thanks to his new ability that allows him to grow stronger the more he feeds, his feeble status quickly changes, and he rises to become the goblin leader. With a mix of his past memories, new body, and strong stomach, he’s taking a bite out of this new fantastical world! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
田中那実
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
飯田ヒカル
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (2021) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yumi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Misato Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
関根瞳
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018) (series)
Shūta Morishima
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shunsuke Sakuya
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
稲垣好
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Lynn
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Yoshiki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōji Seki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)