Black Jack - Season 1 (2004) (season)
Screenplay:
Satoshi KuwabaraComposer:
松本晃彦Cast:
Akio Ōtsuka, Yūko Mizutani, Kōsei Tomita, Hideyuki Hori, Yūko Satō, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Ryoko Ono, Akiko Kawase, Tomoya Kawai, Daisuke Ono, Nobuyuki Kobushi, Naoki Imamura, Fumihiko Gotō, Kôzô Mito (more)Cast
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kōsei Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūko Satō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Akiko Kawase
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Tomoya Kawai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Naoki Imamura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Fumihiko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Planetes (2003) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Kaori Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yurin
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)