The Prince of Tennis II - Season 1 (2012) (season)
Directed by:
Hideyo YamamotoScreenplay:
Toshimitsu TakeuchiCinematography:
Tomomi SaitouComposer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Junko Minagawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Takayuki Kondō, Yuki Kaida, Kenjirō Tsuda, Hiroki Takahashi, Naru Kawamoto, Kouhei Kiyasu, Hidenobu Kiuchi, Toshiyuki Kusuda, Sōichiro Hoshi, Daisuke Namikawa (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
After picking a partner, the campers are informed they will have to play against each other. This causes strife as Seigaku’s golden pair are going to play for who gets to stay at camp. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Naru Kawamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Kusuda
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Eisuke Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Kaiji Soze
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (2020) (series)
Ultraman (2019) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)