Cast
John Barrett
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
George Pravda
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Alan Gifford
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Helen Lindsay
India
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Norman Mitchell
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Mark Dignam
UK
Best series:
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Clive Morton
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
John Devaut
UK
Best series:
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Ronald Mayer
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jane Eyre (1973) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Edward Harvey
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Gordon Whiting
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Alexis Chesnakov
Russia
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Howard Douglas
UK
Best series:
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Clifford Earl
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Geoffrey Colville
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Michael Earl
UK
Best series:
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
John McLaren
Canada
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Clifford Cox
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Philip Madoc
UK
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
UFO (1970) (series) - actor, a.f.