Dear Brother
Japan,
1991, 25 min
Screenplay:
Tomoko KonparuCinematography:
Hirokata TakahashiComposer:
Kentarō HanedaCast:
Hiroko Kasahara, Keiko Toda, Mami Koyama, Sakiko Tamagawa, 神田和佳, Masako Katsuki, Tesshō Genda, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Hiroko Suzuki, Kinryū Arimoto, Yumi Takada, Miki Itō, Satomi Kōrogi, Shoko Kanoki (more)Cast
Hiroko Kasahara
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Keiko Toda
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
神田和佳
Japan
Best series:
Captain Tsubasa (1983) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yumi Takada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Shoko Kanoki
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Mami Horikoshi
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Kayoko Kawahara
Japan
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūri Kojima
Japan