Japan,
(2002–2003), 9 h 12 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Shuuichi HeishiComposer:
Shiroh HamaguchiCast:
Aya Hirano, Ryōko Nagata, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Mika Doi, Bin Shimada, Mamiko Noto, Mayumi Asano, Norio Wakamoto, Susumu Chiba, Toshihiko Seki, Chuck Huber (more)Episodes(24)
-
Depth / Space (E01)
-
Tight / Bind (E02)
-
Prisoner / Escort (E03)
-
High / Speed (E04)
-
Day / Off (E05)
-
Twin / Star (E06)
-
Trial / Child (E07)
-
Forbidden / Instrument (E08)
-
Mirage / Snare (E09)
-
Rebirth / Slave (E10)
-
Set / Free (E11)
-
Frozen / Life (E12)
-
Conflict / Destiny (E13)
-
Steel / Heart (E14)
-
Break / Down (E15)
-
Look / Back (E16)
-
Phantasm / Reborn (E17)
-
Unmasked / Face (E18)
-
Take / Revenge (E19)
-
Lost / Days (E20)
-
Nouvlesse / Ark (E21)
-
Demolition / Titan (E22)
-
Annihilation / Zero (E23)
-
As Time Goes By (E24)
Plots(1)
In Star century Zero-One-Sixty-Five, the Global Union was born. To provide an impartial mediator to the various planetary governments of the G.U., the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs, or G.O.T.T. was simultaneously formed to settle economic disputes amongst the member planets. (Prime Video)
Cast
Mika Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (2001) (series)
Osamu Hosoi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takahiro Yoshimizu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yoshikazu Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)