Cinematography:
Ludwig FranzComposer:
Klaus GarternichtCast:
Karin Thaler, Simon Licht, Andreas Elsholz, Oliver Elias, Anja Nejarri, Josef Ostendorf, Peter Prager, Ivan Desny, Marc Niki Jondral, Jan Hartmann, Maximilian Vollmar, Nicola Tiggeler, Kristina Klebe (more)Cast
Uwe Zerbe
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Ulrich Simontowitz
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Fabian Zapatka
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Ruth Rieser
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspector Rex (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Ruth Wohlschlegel
West Germany
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Kea Könneker
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Florian Reiners
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Otto Beckmann
Austria
Best series:
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Türkiz Talay
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Pierre Geisensetter
East Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Rolf Nagel
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Dieter Bach
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Philip Köstring
West Germany
Best series:
Frühling (2011) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (1998) (series)
Claudia Brosch
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Hallo Robbie! (2001) (series)
Giovanni Arvaneh
West Germany
Best series:
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (2000) (series)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)
Victoria Sturm
East Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Hallo Robbie! (2001) (series)
Marianne Kehlau
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Fiona Molloy
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)
Unser Charly (1995) (series)
Felix Theissen
West Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Doppelter Einsatz (1994) (series)